Schools
Attendance zones drawn for elementary schools, middle schools and  high schools are available for viewing. Click here to find your residence and the school to which your child will be assigned.

Information about Campus Decision Making Council (CDMC) Meetings can be found here.

The full list of all schools is below:



Elementary Schools Principals Assistant Principals Grade Phone
Alta Vista  Lorraine Randazzo Kathy Densmore PreK-5 662-3050
Bell's Hill Bevil Cohn Helen Smith
Pam Thomason
PreK-5 754-4171
Brook Avenue Dara Delony Joseph Ferguson PreK-5 750-3562
Cedar Ridge Andrea Nolan Dr. Diann Dillon PreK-5 756-1241
Crestview Brandon Cope Krystal Wilson
Adam Lackey
PreK-5 776-1704
Dean Highland Yolanda Williams Thia Allen PreK-5 752-3751
Hillcrest PDS Lisa Cain Kathleen Kilgore PreK-5 772-4286
J.H. Hines Tra Hall Kristan Johnson
Cheryl Hall
PreK-5 753-1362
Kendrick Julie Sapaugh Diana Picazo PreK-5 752-3316
Lake Air Montessori Magnet Debbie North Lisa Howard
Dr. Mary Nied Phillips
Monica Evans-Jackson
PreK-8 772-1910
Mountainview Melissa Pritchard Karmen Logan PreK-5 772-2520
Parkdale Marsha Henry Judy Parker PreK-5 772-2170
Provident Heights Debbie Sims Zach Beck PreK-5 750-3930
South Waco Twana Lee Melody Herring PreK-5 753-6802
West Avenue Joseph Alexander Vicki Stone PreK-5 750-3900
Middle Schools Principals Assistant Principals Grade Phone
Cesar Chavez Middle Beau Sanchez

Diego Veloz
Craig Cox
Jennifer Lundquist

6-8 750-3736
G.W. Carver Ed Love Donna Burgess
Phillip Perry
6-8 757-0787

Tennyson Middle
Dean of
ATLAS Academy

Keith Hanna

Sandra Gibson

Tommy Sansom
Allison Middleton
6-8 772-1440
Indian Spring Middle School Dr. Rudy Lopez James Segars
Leasa Minyard
6-8 757-6200
High Schools Principals Assistant Principals Grade Phone

University High
Dean of
A.J. Moore Academy

Bill Shepard

Angela Reiher

Jose Luevanos
Troy Tinney
Tarl Lloyd Jr.
Stephanie Tankersley
PreK
9-12
756-1843
Waco High Sam Sexton Kyle Allred
Jerry P. Johnson
Katina Kelley
Daphanie Latchison
Alonzo McAdoo
Lisa Saxenian
9-12 776-1150
Wiley Opportunity Center  Richard Fletcher Deloz Lenord
Norma Moon
Adelaida Hernandez
  757-3829
Brazos High School Robin Wilson Janet Slaughter   754-6283
MCCA Chris Rankin     754-0803
GWAMA Marcus Walker     412-7900